Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Wednesday, December 12, 2018


NBA

Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors 10:30 p.m.
Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Indiana, 7 p.m.
New York at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Portland at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at Utah, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento, 10 p.m.


Bluewater South Senior Boys Basketball

Walkerton Riverhawks at John Diefenbaker Trojans
Kincardine District Knights  at Sacred Heart Crusaders
 

Bluewater South Junior Boys Basketball

Saugeen District Royals at  John Diefenbaker Trojans
Kincardine District Knights  at  Walkerton Riverhawks 
Walkerton Riverhawks  at   John Diefenbaker Trojans

 

Bluewater North Senior Girls Volleyball

at Georgian Bay Community School, Meaford

St. Mary's Mustangs vs  Georgian Bay Thunder
St. Mary's Mustangs vs  Georgian Bay Thunder
Owen Sound District Wolves vs St. Mary's Mustangs
 

 

Bluewater North Junior Girls Volleyball

at Georgian Bay, Meaford
 
St. Mary's Mustangs vs Georgian Bay Thunder
St. Mary's Mustangs vs Owen Sound District Wolves
Grey Highlands Lions vs Owen Sound District Wolves




NHL

Philadelphia Flyers at Calgary Flames, 8:30 p.m.
Vegas at New York Islanders, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

 

Ontario Hockey League

London Knights at Sarnia Sting  7:05 p.m.
 

The Owen Sound Attack play their final 2 games before the Christmas Break Friday night at Kingston & Saturday afternoon at Ottawa.

You can hear the games this weekend against the Frontenacs & 67's live on 560 CFOS with Kia of Owen Sound- Terry's Trailer Service Bearadio.

Bearadio is brought to you in part by McArthur Tire.

 

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Toronto Predators at North York Renegades  7:45 pm
Bradford Rattlers at Bradford Bulls 8 pm

Thursday, the Knights of Meaford will host the South Muskoka Shield to launch a sequence of 4 games in 3 & 1/2 days.....3 of which are against South Muskoka.

 

Bluewater Girls Hockey

Saugeen District Royals at Grey Highlands Lions



AHL

Syracuse Crunch at Toronto Raptors, 7 p.m.
Belleville Senators at Laval Rocket, 7:30 p.m.
Providence at Utica, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
WB/Scranton at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.
Iowa at Texas, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.



Bluewater Girls Curling

Kincardine District Knights at Saugeen District Royals
  


Bluewater Boys Curling

Owen Sound District Wolves at St. Mary's Mustangs
Kincardine District Knights at Saugeen District Royals



Brokerlink Insurance Grey Bruce Major Curling League

at the Chesley Curling Club

8 pm

Shawn Kaufman, Walkerton vs Mike Hamer, Port Elgin
Don Bartley, Absalute Automotive/Tara vs Scott Davidson, Warks Service CentreTara
Joey Rettinger, Tara vs Steve Gregg, Merit Insurance/Paisley
Brett McAllister, West Grey Premium Beef, Chesley vs Wade Walsh, Allan Cooke, Homelife Bayside  Blue Water


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc